2017年中俄联合集会“数值优化与模式识别”

作者:时间:2017-06-14浏览:1127供图:审阅:来源:理学院

字体:










2017 Sino-Russia Joint Conference on

Numerical Optimization and Pattern Recognition


June 17-18, 2017


4/F Lecture Hall of Library

Ming Gu Gong Campus

Nanjing University of Aeronautics and Astronautics























2017 Sino-Russia Joint Conference on

Numerical Optimization and Pattern Recognition

June 17, Saturday Morning.  4/F Lecture Hall of Library.  Plenary.  

08:30-09:00

Registration at 4/F, Library

09:00-09:40

Opening Remarks and Group Photo

Plenary

Chair:  Qin Ni

09:40-10:20

Yaxiang Yuan (CAS, China)

On efficiently combining limited-memory and trust-region techniques

Plenary

Chair:  Vladimir Tsurkov

10:40-11:20

Vladimir Ryazanov (FRC CSC RAS, Russia)

About some logical models of classification and their applications in image recognition

11:20-12:00

Yuhong Dai (CAS, China)

A Penalty-Free Method with Superlinear Convergence for Equality Constrained Optimization

4/F Lecture Hall of Library. Session 1

3/F Lecture Hall of Library.  Session 2

Session 1

Chair: V. Ryazanov

Session 2

Chair: Liping Wang

14:00-14:40

Vladimir Tsurkov

 (FRC CSC RAS, Russia)

Optimization algorithms for large problems with sparse matrices

14:00-14:40

Hongchao Zhang

(LSU, USA)

Inexact ADMM method for separable convex optimization

14:40-15:20

Jiawang Nie

(UCSD, USA)

Symmetric Tensor Nuclear Norm

14:40-15:00

A.Gneushev(FRC CSC RAS, Russia)

Textural descriptor construction based on the Radon transform of the gradient field and projections in the Hough accumulator space for detecting pedestrians

15:00-15:20

V. Ignatiev(FRC CSC RAS, Russia)

Image quality assessment for optimization of image upsampling techniques

15:20-16:00

Alexander Murynin

(FRC CSC RAS, Russia)

Methods for retrieval of sea waves spectra from aerospace imagery

15:20-15:40

I. Efimov (FRC CSC RAS, Russia)

Iris Image Segmentation by Paired Gradient Method

15:40-16:00

I. Solomatin(FRC CSC RAS, Russia)

Detecting visible areas of iris by qualifier of textures with support set

Session 1

Chair: Xiaoyang Tan

Session 2

Chair: Ivan Matveev

16:20-17:00

Xin Geng

(SEU, China)

Simple label enhanced: applications of label distribution learning

16:20-16:40

Liping Wang (NUAA, China)

Joint representation classification for collective face recognition

16:40-17:00

V.Chigrinskiy(FRC CSC RAS, Russia)

Iris structure movement analysis via optical flow method

17:00-17:40

Alexander Vinogradov

(FRC CSC RAS, Russia)

Local parametric models and textural differences of classes

17:00-17:20

R. Neychev (FRC CSC RAS, Russia)

Mixture of experts for time series pattern recognition

17:20-17:40

A. Ianina (FRC CSC RAS, Russia)

Multimodal topic models for exploratory search

June 18, Sunday Morning.  4/F Lecture Hall of Library.  Plenary

Plenary

Chair: Qin Ni

09:00-09:40

Deren Han (NJNU, China)

Convergence Analysis of the direct extension of ADMM for three-block separable convex minimization models with one strongly convex function

09:40-10:20

Oleg Senko (FRC CSC RAS, Russia)

Multistage Linear Regression Method Based on Convex Combinations and Elastic Net

Plenary

Chair: Jiawang Nie

10:40-11:20

Ivan Matveev (FRC CSC RAS, Russia)

Dependency of optimal iris feature parameters on image quality

11:20-12:00

Xiaoyang Tan (NUAA, China)

Bayesian NCA for Distance Metric Learning in the Presence of Label Noise

14:00-16:00

Free Discussion



sitemap网站地图